Programming

Monday-Friday

6:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

The Big Bend’s #1 Morning Show featuring Martin in The Morning

10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Conley Mid-Mornings

1:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Keith Afternoons

7:00 p.m.-12:00 a.m.

Classic Night Flight

Five hours of classic Rock or Live Sports

12:00 a.m.-6:00 a.m.

Commercial Free Overnights

Saturday

7:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.

Conley’s Saturday Morning

9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Organic Matters with Bruce Dueley

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

The Science Knights

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Neil Sperry Lawn and Garden Hour

12:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Local News, Weather, and Sports

12:30 p.m. – 12:00 a.m.

The Best Weekend Mix in the Big Bend or Live Sports.

 

Sunday

12:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.

Rockin’ the Big Bend with the Best Classic Hits

7:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Sunday Morning Christian Programming and Music

12:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m.

The Best Weekend Mix in the Big Bend or Live Sports.

Monday-Friday

6:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

The Big Bend’s #1 Country Morning Show with James Poe

12:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.

The Big Bend’s #1 Country Afternoon Show with J.R. Smith

6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

The Big Bend’s #1 Daily Tejano Show with Leo 

8:00 p.m. to 6 a.m.

Big Bend Country Night – Commercial Free after Midnight.

Saturday

12:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.

Commercial Free Country until Midnight

7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.

Big Billy Kinder

9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Focus On The Family

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Jammin’ & Jawwin’ with J.R. Smith repeat

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Big Bend Country Mix

12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Rick Jackson’s Country Classics

3:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Bob Kingsley’s Country Top 40

7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.

The Road

9:00 p.m. – 7:00 a.m.

Big Bend Country Mix with Commercial Free Country after Midnight

Sunday

7:00 a.m. – 7:30 a.m.

Radio Health Journal

7:30 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.

Viewpoints

8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.

Cowboy Corner

9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

R.P. Smith Homegrown

10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Christian Programs

12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Conjunto Power Hours Live with Ponchito

3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

The #1 Tejano Show in West Texas:

Tejano Sunday’s Live with Robert Alvarez

6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Tejano Music Awards with Jaime Lopez

7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.

Tejano Gold

9:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m.

Tejano Classics

6:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. at the top of every hour: Texas State News

12:00 p.m. – 12:14 p.m. : Texas State News Mid-Day Report

5:00 p.m. – 5:13 p.m. : Texas State News Evening Report

Every Tuesday at 5:30 p.m. : Hear Me Out with Betsy Esparza.

Every Wednesday at 9:00 a.m. : Big Bend Regional Medical Center Medical Moment

First and Third Thursday of the month at 9:00 a.m. : Matters of Fact & OpinionĀ 

Every Friday at 1:00 p.m. : Heart of the Big BendĀ 

5:30 a.m. – 5:55 a.m. : Lonestar Farm and Ranch Report

Houston Astros Report

The Final Lap (NASCAR Report)

Sound of Texas with Tumbleweed Smith

Day In Country Music History


LIVE Every Thursday 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. : Jammin’ and Jawwin’ with J.R. Smith

  • Replayed at 8:00 p.m. Friday night and 10:00 a.m. Saturday Morning

  • Varsity Baseball
  • Varsity Basketball
  • Varsity Football
  • Lady Bucks Varsity Basketball
  • Lady Bucks Varsity Softball
  • Lady Bucks Varsity Volleyball

  • Sul Ross State University Football
  • Sul Ross State University Basketball
  • Sul Ross State University Baseball
  • Sul Ross State University Volleyball

  • Pecos League 06 Alpine Cowboys Baseball
  • Fort Davis High School Indians Football

M.L.B. Texas Rangers

N.C.A.A. College Football

N.F.L. Dallas Cowboys

N.F.L. Houston Texans